MICROCINEMA VENUES

MICROCINEMAS OF BALI ISLAND

microcinemas-mfw

Bekerjasama dengan komunitas lokal dan penyelenggara pemutaran film di wilayah kota kabupaten & desa-desa yang tersebar di seluruh pulau Bali, 3rd Minikino Film Week diselenggarakan di 11 lokasi MICROCINEMA, Menghadirkan film-film pendek Nasional, Regional Asia Tenggara dan Internasional pilihan, menawarkan pengalaman menonton yang hanya didapatkan melalui acara 3rd Minikino Film Week.

In collaboration with local communities and community film screening in village & rural towns spread across the island of Bali, 3rd Minikino Film Week have 11 Micro Cinema Venues. Presenting short films of Indonesia, South East Asia Region and International options, offers a whole experience of the 3rd Minikino Film Week Festival event.

MICROCINEMA VENUES

AKUBANK

AKUBANK

location maps

Jl. Dewi Madri III No.12, Sumerta Kelod, Denpasar Kota Denpasar, Bali 80210

akubank.co.id

MIN/SUN 8 15:30 Tangible Dreams
16:40 Teen Program 
18:00 Made in Malaysia: Liew Seng Tat
SEN/MON 9 17:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 SEMARANG
19:00 Life Simplified 
SEL/TUE 10 17:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 SURABAYA
19:00 Transaction 
RAB/WED 11 17:00 Perhaps It’s a Trick 
19:00 S-Express 2017 MALAYSIA
KAM/THU 12 17:00 Dreams of Tomorrow 
19:00 Heart Warming 
JUM/FRI 13 17:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 GRESIK
19:00 Visual Poetry
GEDUNG MERDEKA, BPPD DENPASAR

BPPD DENPASAR (BADAN PROMOSI PARIWISATA DENPASAR) Gedung Merdeka

location maps

Jl. Surapati No.7, Dangin Puri Kota Denpasar Bali 80232

pariwisata.denpasarkota.go.id

tel.: +62 (0)361 223602

SAB/SAT 7 12:30 FGD: Creative Community
15:00 FGD: Film Festival
MIN/SUN 8 10:00 Children Program
11:00 Seven and up
13:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 ACEH
14:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 BALI
16:00 FGD: Bali Inside Out
18:30 S-Express 2017 INDONESIA
SEN/MON 9 10:00 Tangible Dreams
11:00 Children Program
13:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 BANJARMASIN
15:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 PURBALINGGA
18:00 Made in Indonesia: Sidi Saleh
SEL/TUE 10 13:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 TANGERANG
15:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 CIREBON
18:00 S-Express 2017 MYANMAR
19:30 S-Express 2017 VIETNAM
RAB/WED 11 13:00 Workshop Acting Bersama Paul Agusta
19:30 S-Express 2017 SINGAPORE
KAM/THU 12 15:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 JAKARTA
17:30 Special Program: ReelOzInd!
19:30 S-Express 2017 PHILLIPINES
JUM/FRI 13 13:00 Workshop by PANASONIC LUMIX
19:30 S-Express 2017 MALAYSIA
BENTARA BUDAYA BALI

BENTARA BUDAYA BALI

location map

Jalan By Pass Prof Mantra No 88 A a> Ketewel, Gianyar, Bali Tel.: +62 (0)361 294029

https://bentarabudayabali.wordpress.com/

MIN/SUN 8 18:30 Dreams of Tomorrow 
20:05 Amazing Stories 
SEN/MON 9 18:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 SUMBAWA
19:05 Indonesia Raja 2017 BANJARMASIN
20:15 S-Express 2017 THAILAND
   
   
   

CAMPUHAN COLLEGE

CAMPUHAN COLLEGE

location map

JL. Campuhan, Kedewatan Ubud, Gianyar, Bali 80571 tel. +62 (0)361 780010%9

http://campuhancollege.com/

SEN/MON 9 17:30 Transaction 
19:15 S-Express 2017 INDONESIA
SEL/TUE 10 17:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 ACEH
19:15 Teen Program 
RAB/WED 11 17:30 Heart Warming 
19:15 Indonesia Raja 2017 YOGYAKARTA
KAM/THU 12 17:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 CIREBON
19:15 Humanity Beats 
JUM/FRI 13 16:45 BEGADANG FILMMAKING COMPETITION NOMINEES
17:30 Special Program: ReelOzInd!
19:30 Reality Bites 
FAME HOTEL

FAME HOTEL

location map

Jl. Sunset Road No.9 Legian, Kuta Kabupaten Badung, Bali 80361

tel. +62 (0)361 4727699

famehotelbali.com

SEN/MON 9 18:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 TANGERANG
19:30 Reality Bites 
SEL/TUE 10 13:00 Workshop Acting Bersama Paul Agusta
19:00 Made in Indonesia: Sidi Saleh
RAB/WED 11 18:00 Tangible Dreams
18:45 Amazing Stories 
KAM/THU 12 18:00 S-Express 2017 INDONESIA
19:30 Are We There Yet? 
JUM/FRI 13 18:00 Perhaps It’s a Trick 
20:00 Humanity Beats 
IRAMA INDAH, DENPASAR

IRAMA INDAH, DENPASAR

location map:

Jl. Diponegoro 114, Denpasar tel. +62 (0)361 8423523

www.iramaindah.com

SEN/MON 9 16:30 Enemy Within 
18:15 Denial 
20:00 Minikino Film Forum 
SEL/TUE 10 16:30 Life Simplified 
18:15 Colors 
20:00 S-Express 2017 PHILLIPINES
   
OMAH APIK, PEJENG

OMAH APIK

location map

Jl. Kenyem Bulan Banjar Pande, Desa Pejeng, Kecamatan Tampak Siring Gianyar 80571

tel. +62 (0)361 944324

omah-apik.com

MIN/SUN 8 10:00 Workshop Acting Bersama Paul Agusta
17:30 Minikino Bandstand
SEN/MON 9 19:15 Indonesia Raja 2017 BALI
18:30 Tangible Dreams
SEL/TUE 10 19:15 Are We There Yet? 
18:30 Made in Malaysia: Liew Seng Tat
RAB/WED 11 20:15 Enemy Within 
18:30 Indonesia Raja 2017 PURBALINGGA
19:45 S-Express 2017 THAILAND
KAM/THU 12 13:00 Workshop by PANASONIC LUMIX
18:30 S-Express 2017 SINGAPORE
20:00 Let’s Chat 
JUM/FRI 13 18:30 Amazing Stories 
20:00 Denial 
ROMPYOK KOPI KERTAS BUDAYA

ROMPYOK KOPI KERTAS BUDAYA

location map

Jl. Raya Denpasar – Gilimanuk Baler Bale Agung, Negara Kabupaten Jembrana, Bali 82218

+62 (0) 877-6281-7408

RAB/WED 11 18:45 Seven and up
20:00 Humanity Beats 
21:30 BEGADANG FILMMAKING COMPETITION NOMINEES
KAM/THU 12 18:45 Teen Program 
20:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 YOGYAKARTA
JUM/FRI 13 18:45 Heart Warming 
20:15 S-Express 2017 MYANMAR
   
RUMAH FILM SANG KARSA, BULELENG

RUMAH FILM SANG KARSA

location map

KM 13.2, Jl. Seririt Singaraja, Temukus, Banjar Kabupaten Buleleng, Bali 81152

mobile: +62 (0) 812 3760 4789

MIN/SUN 8 16:00 Seven and up
17:15 Made in Indonesia: Sidi Saleh
19:30 A Peek to Japan Tomorrow
SEN/MON 9 19:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 JAKARTA
SEL/TUE 10 19:00 S-Express 2017 SINGAPORE
RAB/WED 11 19:00 S-Express 2017 VIETNAM
KAM/THU 12 19:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 GRESIK
JUM/FRI 13 18:00 Enemy Within 
19:45 Minikino Film Forum 
UMA SEMINYAK

UMA SEMINYAK

location map

Jl. Kayu Cendana no. 1 Seminyak, Kerobokan Kelod Kabupaten Badung, Bali, 80361

SEL/TUE 10 19:00 Seven and up
20:15 Amazing Stories 
RAB/WED 11 19:00 Colors 
20:15 Let’s Chat 
KAM/THU 12 18:30 BEGADANG FILMMAKING COMPETITION NOMINEE
19:00 Indonesia Raja 2017 BALI
20:15 Visual Poetry
JUM/FRI 13 19:00 Tangible Dreams
20:00 A Peek to Japan Tomorrow



Top