2020 MICROCINEMA VENUES

MICROCINEMAS of Minikino Film Week are various screening venues, cinematheque and art houses in collaboration with the festival. They have different characters and atmosphere and also different schedule and events for each venue.

ANTIDA SOUND GARDEN

www.antidamusic.com

Jl. Waribang no.32. Kesiman. Denpasar Timur / map location: https://minikino.org/antida

Contact person: Tatuw Dwi Astuty / +62 878 4005 8879

SCHEDULE

MIN/SUN, 6 September 2020

  • 18:00 FUN SHORTS
  • 19:00 A TOUCH

RAB/WED, 9 September 2020

  • 18:00 REALITY BITES
  • 20:30 VISUAL POETRY

KAM/THU, 10 September 2020

  • 18:00 SX2020 INDONESIA w/ Audio Descriptive
  • 20:30 INTRICATE LOVE

IRAMA INDAH, MINIHALL

iramaindah.com

jl. Diponegoro no.114, Denpasar, Bali / map location: https://minikino.org/iramaindah

Contact person: info@minikino.org

SCHEDULE

SAB/SAT, 5 September 2020

  • 10:30 SX2020 INDONESIA w/ Audio Descriptive
  • 13:00 FRINGE | SIGN LANGUAGE WORKSHOP
  • 16:00 BELIEVING

SEL/TUE, 8 September 2020

  • 10:30 CHILDREN PROGRAM FROM CLERMONT-FERRAND
  • 13:00 SX2020 MYANMAR
  • 15:30 LOVE WINS

KAM/THU, 10 September 2020

  • 10:30 LONG STORY SHORT
  • 13:30 REALITY BITES
  • 16:15 ONCE UPON A TIME

JUM/FRI, 11 September 2020

  • 11:00 FORUM | NUSANTARA
  • 17:30 TALKS | KEBERAGAMAN DAN PENERIMAAN ORANG TUA
  • 13:30 REALITY BITES
  • 16:15 ONCE UPON A TIME

MASH DENPASAR

mashdenpasar.com

Jl. Pulau Madura no.3, Denpasar, Bali / map location: https://minikino.org/mashdenpasar

Contact person: info@minikino.org

SCHEDULE

SAB/SAT 5 September 2020

  • 10:30 WISHES
  • 13:15 COURAGE
  • 16:00 VERSO
  • 19:00 LINGER
  • 21:15 ALL THAT SHE WANTS

MIN/SUN 6 September 2020

  • 10:30 FAMILIAR STRANGER
  • 13:15 ORIGINS
  • 16:00 TALKS | BREATHING THE SAME AIR
  • 18:30 LOVE WINS
  • 21:00 HIDDEN TRUTH

SEN/MON 7 September 2020

  • 11:00 CHALLENGES
  • 13:30 SX2020 INDONESIA
  • 16:00 IMAGINE THIS
  • 19:30 MUSE

SEL/TUE 8 September 2020

  • 10:30 BITTER SWEET
  • 13:00 IR2020 D.I.YOGYAKARTA & JAWA TENGAH
  • 15:00 SLICE OF LIFE
  • 17:30 KOPI TUBRUK
  • 19:30 VISUAL POETRY

RAB/WED 9 September 2020

  • 11:00 FORUM | WHY FILM FESTIVAL MATTERS BEYOND 2020
  • 14:40 BEYOND EXPECTATION
  • 17:00 LONGING
  • 19:30 URBAN STORIES

KAM/THU 10 September 2020

  • 10:30 IR2020 JAWA BARAT
  • 12:30 WOMEN STAND UP
  • 14:45 IR2020 BULELENG
  • 17:00 FORUM | FUTURE CINEMA AUDIENCE, THE YOUTH
  • 19:45 EXTRAORDINARY

JUM/FRI 11 September 2020

  • 11:00 FORUM | STILL CURIOUS, WHERE IS THE MONEY?
  • 14:00 FORUM | NUSANTARA
  • 16:30 INTRICATE LOVE
  • 19:00 THE RAINBOW
  • 21:15 A PAUSE, SPACE IN BETWEEN

OMAH APIK PEJENG BALI

www.omah-apik.com

Jl Kenyem Bulan, Banjar Pande, Desa Pejeng, Tampaksiring, Gianyar Bali 80552 / map location: https://minikino.org/omahapik

Contact person: Etha Widiyanto

 

SCHEDULE

SAB/SAT, 5 September 2020

  • 16:00 CHILDREN PROGRAM FROM CLERMONT-FERRAND
  • 18:00 SURPRISE!
  • 20:30 SX2020 VIETNAM

MIN/SUN, 6 September 2020

  • 10:00 FRINGE | CLEAN BALI SERIES BOOK LAUNCHING
  • 17:00 FRIENDSHIPS
  • 19:30 VISUAL POETRY
  • SEN/MON, 7 September 2020
  • 16:30 FUN SHORTS
  • 18:00 EXTRAORDINARY
  • 20:30 ONCE UPON A TIME

KAM/THU, 10 September 2020

  • 13:30 KOPI TUBRUK
  • 16:00 IMAGINE THIS
  • 17:30 ALL THAT SHE WANTS
  • 20:30 HIDDEN TRUTH

JUM/FRI, 11 September 2020

  • 13:30 KOPI TUBRUK
  • 15:00 BELIEVING
  • 17:30 WISHES
  • 20:30 LONGING

SAB/SAT, 12 September 2020

  • 17:00 CLOSING & AWARDING NIGHT

RUMAH FILM SANG KARSA

Jalan Singaraja-Seririt KM 13.2 Tanjung Alam, Desa Kaliasem Lovina Buleleng 81152 / map location: https://minikino.org/sangkarsa

Contact person: Putu Kusuma Wijaya

 

SCHEDULE

SAB/SAT, 5 September 2020

  • 17:00 SX2020 INDONESIA
  • 18:30 BEGADANG 2020

MIN/SUN, 6 September 2020

  • 10:00 CHILDREN PROGRAM FROM CLERMONT-FERRAND
  • 11:30 FUN SHORTS
  • 13:30 IR2020 BULELENG
  • 16:15 IMAGINE THIS
  • 19:00 LONG STORY SHORT

SEN/MON, 7 September 2020

  • 17:00 SX2020 SINGAPORE
  • 19:30 WOMEN STAND UP

SEL/TUE, 8 September 2020

  • 17:00 VERSO 20:00 CHALLENGES

RAB/WED, 9 September 2020

  • 17:00 FAMILIAR STRANGER
  • 19:30 ORIGINS

RUMAH SANUR CREATIVE HUB

rumahsanur.com

Jl. Danau Poso 51A, Denpasar, Bali / map location: https://minikino.org/rumahsanur

Contact person: Megitta / +62 811 224 2810

SCHEDULE

JUM/FRI 4 September 2020

  • 17:00 OPENING EVENT

SAB/SAT 5 September 2020

  • 13:00 SX2020 INDONESIA
  • 15:30 ARTISAN
  • 18:30 SLICE OF LIFE

MIN/SUN 6 September 2020

  • 14:00 SX2020 CAMBODIA
  • 16:00 SX2020 INDONESIA w/ Audio Descriptive
  • 19:00 COURAGE SEN/MON 7
  • 13:00 SX2020 MALAYSIA
  • 15:00 IR2020 D.I.YOGYAKARTA & JAWA TENGAH
  • 17:00 SX2020 THAILAND
  • 20:00 FILM MARKET’S OPEN SCREEN

UMA SEMINYAK

www.umaseminyak.com

Jl. Kayu Cendana No. 1 Seminyak / map location: https://minikino.org/umaseminyak

Contact person: Ruth / +62 8123 957 6836

SCHEDULE

SAB/SAT 5 September 2020

  • 18:30 A TOUCH
  • 20:30 A PAUSE, SPACE IN BETWEEN

MIN/SUN 6 September 2020

  • 15:30 FRINGE | DIRECTOR DEVELOPMENT WITH MONDIBLANC
  • 18:30 SURPRISE!
  • 20:30 NEW ZEALAND’S SHORTS PROGRAM

SEN/MON 7 September 2020

  • 18:30 SX2020 PHILIPPINES
  • 20:30 IR2020 JAWA BARAT

SEL/TUE 8 September 2020

  • 18:30 FRIENDSHIPS
  • 20:30 FILM MARKET’S OPEN SCREEN

UMAH NUSA DUA

www.umahnusadua.com

Jl.Gedongsari I no 10-12, Nusa Dua / map location: https://minikino.org/umahnusadua

Contact person: Ripta Paranoan / +62 811 389 9118

SCHEDULE

SAB/SAT 5 September 2020

  • 16:00 SX2020 THAILAND
  • 19:00 SX2020 INDONESIA

MIN/SUN 6 September 2020

  • 16:00 ARTISAN
  • 19:00 BITTER SWEET

SEN/MON 7 September 2020

  • 17:30 LINGER
  • 20:00 THE RAINBOW

SEL/TUE 8 September 2020

  • 17:30 SX2020 MYANMAR
  • 20:00 MUSE

RAB/WED 9 September 2020

  • 17:30 BEGADANG 2020
  • 20:00 ALL THAT SHE WANTS

KAM/THU 10 September 2020

  • 17:30 SX2020 SINGAPORE
  • 19:30 SX2020 VIETNAM

JUM/FRI 11 September 2020

  • 17:30 SX2020 MALAYSIA
  • 19:00 SX2020 CAMBODIA
  • 20:30 SX2020 PHILIPPINES

Top